2022 NCAA Wrestling tournament schedule
DAY | DATE | DOORS OPEN | SESSION STARTS |
---|---|---|---|
Thursday | March 17 | 10:30am | 12pm |
Thursday | March 17 | 5:30pm | 7pm |
Friday | March 18 | 9:30am | 11am |
Friday | March 18 | 6:30pm | 8pm |
Saturday | Mach 19 | 9:30am | 11am |
Saturday | March 19 | 5:30pm | 7pm |
DAY | DATE | TIME | DURATION | PRODUCTION |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | March 17 | 12pm | 3:30 | ESPNU |
Thursday | March 17 | 7pm | 3:30 | ESPN |
Friday | March 18 | 11am | 3:00 | ESPNU |
Friday | March 18 | 8:00pm | 3:00 | ESPN |
Saturday | Mach 19 | 11am | 3:00 | ESPNU |
Saturday | March 19 | 7pm | 3:00 | ESPN |
Quarterfinal Matchups
125 #1 Nick Suriano, (Michigan) vs #19 Sam Latona, (Virginia Tech)
125 #13 Killian Cardinale, (West Virginia) vs #4 Brandon Courtney, (Arizona State)
125 #3 Pat Glory, (Princeton) vs #12 Brandon Kaylor, (Oregon State)
125 #8 Michael Deaugustino, (Northwestern) vs #2 Vito Arujau, (Cornell)
133 #1 Roman Bravo-Young, (Penn State) vs HM Brian Courtney, (Virginia)
133 #3 Austin DeSanto, (Iowa) vs #4 Korbin Myers, (Virginia Tech)
133 #5 Michael McGee, (Arizona State) vs #6 Dylan Ragusin (Michigan)
133 #9 Chris Cannon, (Northwestern) vs #2 Daton Fix, (Oklahoma State)
141 #1 Nick Lee, (Penn State) vs Grant Willits, (Oregon State)
141 #21 CJ Composto, (Penn) vs #4 Real Woods, (Stanford)
141 #3 Sebastian Rivera, (Rutgers) vs #9 Cole Matthews, (Pittsburgh)
141 #10 Jake Bergland, (Minnesota) vs #14 Kizhan Clarke, (North Carolina)
149 #1 Yianni Diakomihalis, (Cornell) vs #10 Max Murin, (Iowa)
149 #7 Kyle Parco, (Arizona State) vs #4 Sammy Sasso, (Ohio State)
149 #3 Austin Gomez , (Wisconsin) vs #6 Bryce Andonian, (Virginia Tech)
149 #5 Ridge Lovett, (Nebraska) vs #2 Tariq Wilson, (NC State)
157 #17 Hunter Willits, (Oregon State) vs #9 Will Lewan, (Michigan)
157 #4 Quincy Monday, (Princeton) vs #6 Ed Scott, (NC State)
157 #3 Jacori Teemer, (Arizona State) vs #5 Jared Franek, (North Dakota State)
157 #8 Josh Humphreys, (Lehigh) vs #2 Ryan Deakin, (Northwestern)
165 #1 Evan Wick, (California Poly) vs #13 Peyton Hall, (West Virginia)
165 #3 Shane Griffith, (Stanford) vs #5 Dean Hamiti, (Wisconsin)
165 #4 Alex Marinelli, (Iowa) vs #7 Cameron Amine, (Michigan)
165 #6 Carson Kharchla, (Ohio State) vs #2 Keegan O'Toole, (Missouri)
174 #1 Carter Starocci, (Penn State) vs #7 Mikey Labriola, (Nebraska)
174 #4 Michael Kemerer, (Iowa) vs #5 Hayden Hidlay, (NC State)
174 #2 Logan Massa, (Michigan) vs #9 Dustin Plott, (Oklahoma State)
174 #8 Clay Lautt, (North Carolina) vs #3 Mekhi Lewis, (Virginia Tech)
184 #1 Myles Amine, (Michigan) vs #15 Zach Braunagel, (Illinois)
184 #6 Bernie Truax, (California Poly) vs #4 Parker Keckeisen, (Northern Iowa)
184 #3 Trent Hidlay, (NC State) vs #5 Trey Munoz, (Oregon State)
184 #8 Kaleb Romero, (Ohio State) vs #2 Aaron Brooks, (Penn State)
197 #1 Max Dean, (Penn State) vs #13 Lou DePrez, (Binghamton)
197 #20 Gavin Hoffman, (Ohio State) vs #9 Jake Woodley, (Oklahoma)
197 #3 Eric Schultz, (Nebraska) vs #5 Jacob Warner, (Iowa)
197 #8 Rocky Elam, (Missouri) vs #2 Stephen Buchanan, (Wyoming)
285 #1 Gable Steveson, (Minnesota) vs #10 Lucas Davison, (Northwestern)
285 #14 Christian Lance, (Nebraska) vs #3 Greg Kerkvliet, (Penn State)
285 #2 Tony Cassioppi, (Iowa) vs #6 Jordan Wood, (Lehigh)
285 #4 Mason Parris, (Michigan) vs #5 Cohlton Schultz, (Arizona State)
Back to articles