2021 UWW U15 & Cadet Nationals in Wisconsin Delles, Wisconsin. (Photo credit: Sam Janicki – SJanickiPhoto.com).
Wisconsin Dells, Wis. – The Cadet Men’s Freestyle World Team is set. These 10 which will represent Team USA in Budapest, Hungary, at the Cadet World Championships this July.
https://twitter.com/SJanickiPhoto/status/1385757771606290441
Cadet Freestyle World Team
45 - Bo Bassett (PA)
48 - Luke Lilledahl (MO)
51 - Nathanael Jesuroga (IA)
55 - Spencer Moore (KY)
60 - Beau Mantanona (CA)
65 - Meyer Shapiro (MD)
71 - Levi Haines (PA)
80 - James Rowley (OR)
92 - Gavin Nelson (MN)
110 - Jim Mullen (NJ)
Finals Round 1 Results
45 Bo Bassett PA (Young Guns) ST Mack Mauger ID (Team Idaho), 10-0 2:57
48 Luke Lilledahl MO (BullTrained Wrestling) PP Nathan Desmond PA (Pennsylvania), 8-5
51 Nathanael Jesuroga IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PP Aden Valencia CA (Greco-Roman Development), 5-2
55 Kael Lauridsen NE (Nebraska Boyz) PP Spencer Moore KY (Kentucky Extreme Wrestling Club), 5-3
60 Beau Mantanona CA (California) VT Brock Bobzien CA (Poway High School Wrestling), 8-4 2:51
65 Meyer Shapiro MD (Maryland) SP Jadon Skellenger ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 17-6 3:22
71 Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center) SP Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 12-2 3:44
80 James Rowley OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) ST Connor Mirasola WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country), 10-0 3:07
92 Gavin Nelson MN (Simley Wrestling Club) ST Pj Casale NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 1:23
110 Jim Mullen NJ (New Jersey) SP Bradley Hill IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 18-5 2:45
Finals Round 2 Results
45 Bo Bassett PA (Young Guns) VT Mack Mauger ID (Team Idaho), 4-1 1:49
48 Luke Lilledahl MO (BullTrained Wrestling) PO Nathan Desmond PA (Pennsylvania), 3-0
51 Nathanael Jesuroga IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PO Aden Valencia CA (Greco-Roman Development), 2-0
55 Spencer Moore KY (Kentucky Extreme Wrestling Club) PP Kael Lauridsen NE (Nebraska Boyz), 11-4
60 Brock Bobzien CA (Poway High School Wrestling) PP Beau Mantanona CA (California), 6-3
65 Meyer Shapiro MD (Maryland) ST Jadon Skellenger ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:23
71 Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PP Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center), 6-6
80 James Rowley OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) PP Connor Mirasola WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country), 9-4
92 Gavin Nelson MN (Simley Wrestling Club) ST Pj Casale NJ (New Jersey), 10-0 1:49
110 Jim Mullen NJ (New Jersey) PP Bradley Hill IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 9-7
Finals Round 3 Results
55 Spencer Moore KY (Kentucky Extreme Wrestling Club) PP Kael Lauridsen NE (Nebraska Boyz), 2-1
60 Beau Mantanona CA (California) PP Brock Bobzien CA (Poway High School Wrestling), 12-10
71 Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center) VT Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 10-4 3:04
Semifinal Results
45 Mack Mauger ID (Team Idaho) SP Brandon Morvari MN (Minnesota), 10-2 4:00
45 Bo Bassett PA (Young Guns) SP Edwin Sierra AZ (Extreme Heat Wrestling Club), 12-2 3:04
48 Nathan Desmond PA (Pennsylvania) ST Noah Nininger VA (Smith Mountain Lake Wrestling Club), 9-0 4:00
48 Luke Lilledahl MO (BullTrained Wrestling) ST Daniel Guanajuato AZ (Arizona), 10-0 3:46
51 Aden Valencia CA (Greco-Roman Development) ST Logan Swensen MN (Wayzata Youth Wrestling), 8-0 4:00
51 Nathanael Jesuroga IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PP Marc-anthony Mcgowan NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club), 6-2
55 Spencer Moore KY (Kentucky Extreme Wrestling Club) PP Cael Hughes OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club), 7-6
55 Kael Lauridsen NE (Nebraska Boyz) SP Clayton Giddens OK (Bixby Freestyle/Greco), 13-5 4:00
60 Beau Mantanona CA (California) PP Christopher Coates MO (Victory Wrestling), 9-7
60 Brock Bobzien CA (Poway High School Wrestling) PP Emilio jr Ysaguirre AZ (Arizona), 6-5
65 Jadon Skellenger ID (Suples Wrestling Club) ST Noah Tolentino CA (Poway High School Wrestling), 10-0 3:07
65 Meyer Shapiro MD (Maryland) ST Jude Swisher PA (M2 Training Center), 10-0 2:14
71 Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center) PP Joseph Sealey NC (Darkhorse Wrestling), 6-6
71 Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) VT Braeden Scoles WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country), 4-3 2:23
80 James Rowley OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) PP Tate Naaktgeboren IA (Big Game Wrestling Club), 2-1
80 Connor Mirasola WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) PP Drake Buchanan IN (Center Grove Wrestling Club), 10-9
92 Gavin Nelson MN (Simley Wrestling Club) VT Mccrae Hagarty IA (Iowa), 13-1 2:52
92 Pj Casale NJ (New Jersey) PP Ben Kueter IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 4-3
110 Bradley Hill IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) ST Aden Attao ID (Suples Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:56
110 Jim Mullen NJ (New Jersey) PP Koy Hopke WI (Wisconsin), 10-7
Quarterfinal Results
45 Bo Bassett PA (Young Guns) SP Everest Sutton OR (Mat Sense Wrestling), 12-2 1:38
45 Brandon Morvari MN (Minnesota) ST Andrew Fox UT (Champions Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:36
45 Mack Mauger ID (Team Idaho) PP Dru Ayala IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy), 10-4
45 Edwin Sierra AZ (Extreme Heat Wrestling Club) ST Cadyn Coyle NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 10-0 0:27
48 Nathan Desmond PA (Pennsylvania) ST Ernest Perry LA (Northwest Louisiana Warriors), 10-0 1:25
48 Noah Nininger VA (Smith Mountain Lake Wrestling Club) SP Benjamin Dunne IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 12-2 3:54
48 Daniel Guanajuato AZ (Arizona) ST Joseph Lathwood HI (Combat W.C. School of Wrestling), 10-0 1:43
48 Luke Lilledahl MO (BullTrained Wrestling) ST Sam Herring PA (Pennsylvania), 8-0 4:00
51 Nathanael Jesuroga IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PP Dalton Perry PA (Pennsylvania), 4-1
51 Marc-anthony Mcgowan NJ (Blairstown Wrestling Club) ST Marcello Milani MI (S.A.W. Club), 10-0 3:46
51 Aden Valencia CA (Greco-Roman Development) ST Garret Rinken IA (Immortal Athletics WC), 10-0 2:20
51 Logan Swensen MN (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) SP Elyle Francisco AK (Anchorage Youth Wrestling Academy), 14-4 3:28
55 Cael Hughes OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club) SP Mason Gibson PA (Pennsylvania), 11-1 3:58
55 Kael Lauridsen NE (Nebraska Boyz) ST Grigor Cholakyan CA (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage), 8-0 4:00
55 Clayton Giddens OK (Bixby Freestyle/Greco) PP Joseph Fernau IL (Izzy Style Wrestling), 8-6
55 Spencer Moore KY (Kentucky Extreme Wrestling Club) SP Paul Kelly CA (Poway High School Wrestling), 12-2 3:25
60 Brock Bobzien CA (Poway High School Wrestling) PP Dylan Gilcher MI (Michigan), 5-2
60 Beau Mantanona CA (California) VT Koy Buesgens MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club), 8-4 1:35
60 Christopher Coates MO (Victory Wrestling) ST Gable Porter IA (Powerhouse Wrestling Club), 10-0 2:21
60 Emilio jr Ysaguirre AZ (Arizona) ST William Baysingar IL (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling Club), 11-0 2:44
65 Jadon Skellenger ID (Suples Wrestling Club) PP Pierson Manville PA (Pennsylvania), 6-3
65 Jude Swisher PA (M2 Training Center) SP Christopher Moore IL (Illinois), 14-4 3:19
65 Noah Tolentino CA (Poway High School Wrestling) PP Angelo Ferrari OK (Cowboy Wrestling Club), 3-2
65 Meyer Shapiro MD (Maryland) SP Nathan Burnett OH (Burnett trained), 10-2 1:24
71 Levi Haines PA (M2 Training Center) PP Enzo Morlacci PA (Pennsylvania RTC), 8-3
71 Joseph Sealey NC (Darkhorse Wrestling) VT Antrell Taylor NE (MWC Wrestling Academy), 6-2 2:00
71 Aiden Riggins IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) PP Joshua Barr MI (Team Donahoe), 3-2
71 Braeden Scoles WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) ST Cole Glazier MN (MN Elite), 11-0 1:01
80 James Rowley OR (Mat Sense Wrestling) ST Noah Mulvaney WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country), 11-0 1:51
80 Connor Mirasola WI (Askren Wrestling Academy Lake Country) PP Antony Tuttle MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club), 7-1
80 Tate Naaktgeboren IA (Big Game Wrestling Club) PP Ryder Rogotzke MN (Pinnacle Wrestling Club), 5-3
80 Drake Buchanan IN (Center Grove Wrestling Club) ST Brady Lehnherr WI (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers), 10-0 0:34
92 Mccrae Hagarty IA (Iowa) ST Nicholas Pavlechko PA (M2 Training Center), 10-0 1:23
92 Ben Kueter IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) ST Robert Plympton OR (Oregon), 10-0 1:11
92 Gavin Nelson MN (Simley Wrestling Club) ST Max Ramberg WI (Baldwin Woodville Wrestling Club), 10-0 0:57
92 PJ Casale NJ (New Jersey) PP Jersey Robb OK (Oklahoma), 13-12
110 Bradley Hill IA (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) SP Ashton Davis TN (Higher Calling Wrestling Club), 14-4 3:30
110 Aden Attao ID (Suples Wrestling Club) VT Sampson Stillwell MO (Missouri), 8-5 3:25
110 Koy Hopke WI (Wisconsin) SP Nicholas Sahakian CA (California), 12-2 2:32
110 Jim Mullen NJ (New Jersey) VT Jacob Walker IA (Iowa), 4-0 0:34
Back to articles